Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Kent
(view source)
Revision as of 14:33, 8 March 2016
152 bytes added
,
14:33, 8 March 2016
→Good
Line 67:
Line 67:
|[[The Saloon]]
|[[The Saloon]]
|400g
|400g
−
|-
−
|[[File:Parsnip.png]]
−
|Parsnips
−
|A spring tuber closely related the the carrot. It has an earthy taste and is full of nutrients.
−
|[[Spring|Farming - Spring]]
−
|n/a
|-
|-
|[[File:Clam.png]]
|[[File:Clam.png]]
Line 79:
Line 73:
|[[Foraging]] - [[The Beach]]
|[[Foraging]] - [[The Beach]]
|n/a
|n/a
+
|-
+
|[[File:Crispy Bass.png]]
+
|Crispy Bass
+
|Wow, the breading is perfect.
+
|[[Cooking]]
+
|{{name|Largemouth Bass|1}}
+
{{name|Wheat Flour|1}}
+
{{name|Oil|1}}
|-
|-
|[[File:Daffodil.png]]
|[[File:Daffodil.png]]
Line 85:
Line 87:
|[[Foraging#Spring|Foraging]] - [[Spring]]
|[[Foraging#Spring|Foraging]] - [[Spring]]
|
|
+
|-
+
|[[File:Parsnip.png]]
+
|Parsnips
+
|A spring tuber closely related the the carrot. It has an earthy taste and is full of nutrients.
+
|[[Spring|Farming - Spring]]
+
|n/a
|}
|}
NibKing
1,472
edits