Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Wizard
(view source)
Revision as of 14:59, 6 March 2016
15 bytes added
,
14:59, 6 March 2016
→Added new dislike entry. Added universal dislikes, removed entries already included in universal.
Line 86:
Line 86:
{{quote|This?... I suppose I'll cast it into the flames and see what happens.}}
{{quote|This?... I suppose I'll cast it into the flames and see what happens.}}
−
{| class="wikitable"
+
'''[[Social#Universal_Dislikes|Universal Dislikes]]'''
+
+
{| class="wikitable
sortable
"
!Image
!Image
!Name
!Name
!Description
!Description
!Source
!Source
−
|-
−
|
−
|Pine Cone
−
|Place this on your farm to plant a pine tree.
−
|[[Seed]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Chub.png]]
|[[File:Chub.png]]
|Chub
|Chub
−
|
+
|
A common freshwater fish known for its voracious appetite.
|[[Fishing]]
|[[Fishing]]
|-
|-
−
|[[File:
Oak_Resin
.png]]
+
|[[File:
Spring_Onion
.png]]
−
|
Oak Resin
+
|
Spring Onion
−
|
A sticky, fragrant substance derived from oak sap
.
+
|
These grow wild during the spring
.
−
|[[
Artisan_Goods#Tapper|Artisan Goods
-
Tapper
]]
+
|[[
Foraging]]
-
[[Spring
]]
−
|-
|}
|}
Aliqua
26
edits