Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Luck
(view source)
Revision as of 17:31, 8 August 2022
346 bytes removed
,
17:31, 8 August 2022
Undo revision 140722 by
Sizau
(
talk
) These are unimplemented in the game
Line 19:
Line 19:
!TV Display
!TV Display
!Stat Bonus <ref name="tvluck" />
!Stat Bonus <ref name="tvluck" />
−
|-
−
|The spirits are joyous! Someone gave them a nice offering today, and they are very pleased.
−
|[[File:LuckStar.gif]]
−
|{{name|Luck|+0.12}}
|-
|-
|The spirits are very happy today! They will do their best to shower everyone with good fortune.
|The spirits are very happy today! They will do their best to shower everyone with good fortune.
|[[File:LuckStar.gif]]
|[[File:LuckStar.gif]]
−
|{{name|Luck|> +0.07
and <+0.12
}}
+
|{{name|Luck|> +0.07}}
|-
|-
|The spirits are in good humor today. I think you'll have a little extra luck.
|The spirits are in good humor today. I think you'll have a little extra luck.
Line 46:
Line 42:
|The spirits are very displeased today. They will do their best to make your life difficult.
|The spirits are very displeased today. They will do their best to make your life difficult.
|[[File:LuckSkull.gif]]
|[[File:LuckSkull.gif]]
−
|{{name|Luck|< -0.07
and > -0.12}}
+
|{{name|Luck|< -0.07}}
−
|-
−
|The spirits are furious. Apparently someone tried to give them a worthless offering... Hmm. It's unwise to play jokes on the spirits!
−
|[[File:LuckSkull.gif]]
−
|{{name|Luck|-0.12
}}
|}
|}
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
105,785
edits