Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Event data
(view source)
Revision as of 15:22, 18 May 2022
142 bytes added
,
15:22, 18 May 2022
add changeName
Line 297:
Line 297:
| <samp>changeMapTile {{t|layer}} {{t|x}} {{t|y}} {{t|tile index}}</samp>
| <samp>changeMapTile {{t|layer}} {{t|x}} {{t|y}} {{t|tile index}}</samp>
| Change the specified tile to a particular value.
| Change the specified tile to a particular value.
+
|-
+
| <samp>changeName {{t|actor}} {{t|displayName}}
+
| Sets the display name of the actor to displayName, with underscores replaced by spaces.
|-
|-
| <samp>changePortrait {{t|npc}} {{t|portrait}}</samp>
| <samp>changePortrait {{t|npc}} {{t|portrait}}</samp>
Atravita
528
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version