Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Event data
(view source)
Revision as of 18:37, 10 July 2023
No change in size
,
18:37, 10 July 2023
m
→Basic format
Line 606:
Line 606:
| <samp>viewport {{t|x}} {{t|y}} [true [unfreeze]|clamp [true|unfreeze]]</samp>
| <samp>viewport {{t|x}} {{t|y}} [true [unfreeze]|clamp [true|unfreeze]]</samp>
| Instantly reposition the camera to center on the given X, Y tile position. TODO: explain other parameters.
| Instantly reposition the camera to center on the given X, Y tile position. TODO: explain other parameters.
+
|-
+
| <samp>waitForAllStationary</samp>
+
| Waits for all actors to stop moving before executing the next command.
|-
|-
| <samp>waitForOtherPlayers</samp>
| <samp>waitForOtherPlayers</samp>
Line 615:
Line 618:
| <samp>weddingSprite {{t|frame}}</samp>
| <samp>weddingSprite {{t|frame}}</samp>
| Sets the actor known as 'WeddingOutfits' to a particular frame.
| Sets the actor known as 'WeddingOutfits' to a particular frame.
−
|-
−
| <samp>waitForAllStationary</samp>
−
| Waits for all actors to stop moving before executing the next command.
|}
|}
Tenebrous Nova
2
edits