Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Location data
(view source)
Revision as of 05:03, 21 November 2023
60 bytes removed
,
05:03, 21 November 2023
→Data format (Stardew Valley 1.6 and later)
:
combine 'basic info' and 'creation' subsections
Line 118:
Line 118:
| <samp>ExcludeFromNpcPathfinding</samp>
| <samp>ExcludeFromNpcPathfinding</samp>
| ''(Optional)'' Whether NPCs should ignore this location when pathfinding between locations. Default false.
| ''(Optional)'' Whether NPCs should ignore this location when pathfinding between locations. Default false.
−
|}
−
−
===Creation===
−
{| class="wikitable"
−
|-
−
! field
−
! effect
|-
|-
| <samp>CreateOnLoad</samp>
| <samp>CreateOnLoad</samp>
Pathoschild
translators
8,404
edits