Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Migrate to Stardew Valley 1.6.9
(view source)
Revision as of 15:03, 31 August 2024
296 bytes added
,
31 August
→New utility fields & methods
:
+ GameLocation.GetHarvestSpawnedObjectQuality + OnHarvestedForage
Line 446:
Line 446:
| <samp>Game1.locationData</samp>
| <samp>Game1.locationData</samp>
| A cached view of the <samp>Data/Locations</samp> asset.
| A cached view of the <samp>Data/Locations</samp> asset.
+
|-
+
| <samp>GameLocation.CanWakeUpHere()</samp>
+
| Get whether a player can wake up in this location, instead of being warped home.
|-
|-
| <samp>GameLocation.ForEachDirt(…)</samp>
| <samp>GameLocation.ForEachDirt(…)</samp>
Line 460:
Line 463:
</syntaxhighlight>
</syntaxhighlight>
|-
|-
−
| <samp>GameLocation.
CanWakeUpHere
()</samp>
+
| <samp>GameLocation.
GetHarvestSpawnedObjectQuality
(
…
)</samp>
−
| Get
whether
a player
can wake up in this location
,
instead of being warped home
.
+
| Get
the quality to set when harvesting
a
spawned object like forage.
+
|-
+
| <samp>GameLocation.OnHarvestedForage(…)</samp>
+
| Grant foraging or farming XP when the
player
harvests forage
,
and any other behavior defined by mods
.
|-
|-
| <samp>HoeDirt.Pot</samp>
| <samp>HoeDirt.Pot</samp>
Pathoschild
manager
8,549
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version