Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Spring Seeds
(view source)
Revision as of 17:59, 30 July 2016
168 bytes added
,
17:59, 30 July 2016
→Crops
Line 36:
Line 36:
!Description
!Description
!Source
!Source
−
|-
−
|[[File:Wild Horseradish.png|center]]
−
|[[Wild Horseradish]]
−
||A spicy root found in the spring.
−
|[[Foraging#Spring|Spring Foraging]] • [[Spring Seeds]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Daffodil.png|center]]
|[[File:Daffodil.png|center]]
|[[Daffodil]]
|[[Daffodil]]
|A traditional spring flower that makes a nice gift.
|A traditional spring flower that makes a nice gift.
+
|[[Foraging#Spring|Spring Foraging]] • [[Spring Seeds]]
+
|-
+
|[[File:Dandelion.png|center]]
+
|[[Dandelion]]
+
|Not the prettiest flower, but the leaves make a good salad.
|[[Foraging#Spring|Spring Foraging]] • [[Spring Seeds]]
|[[Foraging#Spring|Spring Foraging]] • [[Spring Seeds]]
|-
|-
Line 50:
Line 50:
|[[Leek]]
|[[Leek]]
|A tasty relative of the onion.
|A tasty relative of the onion.
+
|[[Foraging#Spring|Spring Foraging]] • [[Spring Seeds]]
+
|-
+
|[[File:Wild Horseradish.png|center]]
+
|[[Wild Horseradish]]
+
||A spicy root found in the spring.
|[[Foraging#Spring|Spring Foraging]] • [[Spring Seeds]]
|[[Foraging#Spring|Spring Foraging]] • [[Spring Seeds]]
|-
|-
Holdoffhunger
477
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version