Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Clay
(view source)
Revision as of 07:50, 2 October 2016
297 bytes removed
,
07:50, 2 October 2016
m
no edit summary
Line 10:
Line 10:
The only building requiring clay is the [[Carpenter%27s_Shop#Farm_Buildings|silo]].
The only building requiring clay is the [[Carpenter%27s_Shop#Farm_Buildings|silo]].
−
Recipes requiring clay include the [[Artisan_Goods#Keg|Keg]] and
[[Quality Retaining Soil]].
+
[[Quality Retaining Soil]]
requires Clay as a crafting ingredient
.
These clay-yielding tiles appear most frequently in [[Winter]].
These clay-yielding tiles appear most frequently in [[Winter]].
Line 23:
Line 23:
!Ingredients
!Ingredients
!Recipe From
!Recipe From
−
|-
−
|[[File:Keg.png]]
−
|[[Keg]]
−
|Put a [[fruit]] or [[vegetable]] in here. Eventually it will turn into a beverage.
−
|{{name|Wood|30}}{{name|Clay|1}}{{name|Copper Bar|1}}{{name|Iron Bar|1}}{{name|Oak Resin|1}}
−
|[[File:Farming Skill Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Farming]] Level 8
|-
|-
|[[File:Quality Retaining Soil.png]]
|[[File:Quality Retaining Soil.png]]
Katzeus
Administrators
5,025
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version