| GameLoaded || Raised when the game is ready and initialised. At this point the game data (like <tt>Game1.objectInformation</tt>) is in memory and ready for use.
|-
|-
| UpdateTick || Raised when the game updates its state (≈60 times per second).
| UpdateTick || Raised when the game updates its state (≈60 times per second).
Line 230:
Line 228:
|-
|-
| TimeOfDayChanged || Raised after the in-game clock changes.
| TimeOfDayChanged || Raised after the in-game clock changes.
−
|-
−
| DayOfMonthChanged || '''Not recommended; most mods should use <tt>AfterDayStarted</tt> instead.''' Raised when <tt>Game1::dayOfMonth</tt> changes value. This happens before the new day starts. If you exit to title and then reload the same save, it will ''not'' trigger since the value hasn't changed.
−
|-
−
| SeasonOfYearChanged || Raised after the season changes.
−
|-
−
| YearOfGameChanged || Raised after the year changes.