Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Modding:Modder Guide/APIs
(view source)
Revision as of 14:29, 28 February 2022
196 bytes added
,
14:29, 28 February 2022
ES link
Line 13:
Line 13:
|-
|-
| [[/Events|Events]]
| [[/Events|Events]]
−
| Respond when something happens in the game (e.g. when a save is loaded), and often include details about what happened.
+
| Respond when something happens in the game (
''
e.g.
,''
when a save is loaded), and often include details about what happened.
|-
|-
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
−
| Let players edit a <
tt
>config.json</
tt
> file to configure your mod.
+
| Let players edit a <
samp
>config.json</
samp
> file to configure your mod.
|-
|-
| [[/Content|Content]]
| [[/Content|Content]]
Line 57:
Line 57:
| [[/Integrations|Mod integrations]]
| [[/Integrations|Mod integrations]]
| Get information about loaded mods, and integrate with mods using mod-provided APIs.
| Get information about loaded mods, and integrate with mods using mod-provided APIs.
+
|-
+
| [[/Harmony|Harmony patching]]
+
| Harmony lets you patch or replace methods, effectively rewriting the game code.
|}
|}
+
+
[[es:Modding:Guía del Modder/APIs]]
+
[[zh:模组:制作指南/APIs]]
Viruz PoP
232
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version