| True if this player is hosting the server; false if they're a farmhand.
| True if this player is hosting the server; false if they're a farmhand.
+
|-
+
| <tt>IsSplitScreen</tt>
+
| <tt>bool</tt>
+
| {{SMAPI upcoming|3.9|True if the player is running on the same computer in split-screen mode.}}
|-
|-
| <tt>HasSmapi</tt>
| <tt>HasSmapi</tt>
Line 56:
Line 60:
| <tt>IEnumerable<IMultiplayerPeerMod></tt>
| <tt>IEnumerable<IMultiplayerPeerMod></tt>
| (Requires SMAPI.) The mods they have installed. Each mod includes the name, unique ID, and version.
| (Requires SMAPI.) The mods they have installed. Each mod includes the name, unique ID, and version.
+
|-
+
| <tt>ScreenID</tt>
+
| <tt>int?</tt>
+
| {{SMAPI upcoming|3.9|The player's screen ID in split-screen mode, if <tt>IsSplitScreen</tt> is true.}}
|-
|-
| <tt>GetMod(id)</tt>
| <tt>GetMod(id)</tt>
Line 68:
Line 76:
if (peer.HasSmapi)
if (peer.HasSmapi)
{
{
−
// prints something like: "Found player -1634555469947451666 running Stardew Valley 1.3.36 and SMAPI 2.11 on Windows with 41 mods."
+
// prints something like: "Found player -1634555469947451666 running Stardew Valley 1.5.2 and SMAPI 3.9.0 on Windows with 41 mods."
this.Monitor.Log($"Found player {peer.PlayerID} running Stardew Valley {peer.GameVersion} and SMAPI {peer.ApiVersion} on {peer.Platform} with {peer.Mods.Count()} mods.");
this.Monitor.Log($"Found player {peer.PlayerID} running Stardew Valley {peer.GameVersion} and SMAPI {peer.ApiVersion} on {peer.Platform} with {peer.Mods.Count()} mods.");