Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Festival data
(view source)
Revision as of 20:35, 7 April 2021
273 bytes added
,
20:35, 7 April 2021
→Data Keys
Line 16:
Line 16:
| <tt>name</tt>
| <tt>name</tt>
| The name of the event. Used to tell the player when the festival is ready.
| The name of the event. Used to tell the player when the festival is ready.
+
|-
+
| <tt>conditions</tt>
+
| When and where the festival takes place. Format is <code><location>/<start time> <end time></code>.
|-
|-
| <tt>shop</tt>
| <tt>shop</tt>
| The items the festival shop sells. See [[#shop format|Shop Format]] for more information.
| The items the festival shop sells. See [[#shop format|Shop Format]] for more information.
+
|-
+
| <tt>set-up</tt>
+
| The event data that is run when the player first enters the festival. This includes moving the player to the festival map.
|}
|}
Tlitookilakin
80
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version