Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Buffs
(view source)
Revision as of 23:04, 5 March 2016
448 bytes added
,
23:04, 5 March 2016
Added a few more status effects
Line 8:
Line 8:
!Effect
!Effect
!Causes
!Causes
+
!Duration
|-
|-
|[[File:Tipsy.png]]
|[[File:Tipsy.png]]
Line 13:
Line 14:
| -1 [[Speed]]
| -1 [[Speed]]
|Drinking Alcohol
|Drinking Alcohol
+
|30 Seconds
|-
|-
|[[File:Jinxed.png]]
|[[File:Jinxed.png]]
Line 18:
Line 20:
| -8 [[Defense]]
| -8 [[Defense]]
|[[Shadow Shaman]] fireballs
|[[Shadow Shaman]] fireballs
+
|8 Seconds
|-
|-
|[[File:Slimed.png]]
|[[File:Slimed.png]]
Line 23:
Line 26:
| -4 [[Speed]]
| -4 [[Speed]]
|Being hit by a [[Slimes|Slime]]
|Being hit by a [[Slimes|Slime]]
+
|2.5 to 3 Seconds
+
|-
+
|[[File:Warrior_Energy.png]]
+
|Warrior Energy
+
| +10 [[Attack]]
+
|Killing an enemy while wearing a [[Rings|Warrior Ring]].
+
|5 Seconds
+
|-
+
|[[File:Yoba's_Blessing.png]]
+
|Yoba's Blessing
+
| Invincibility
+
|Being hit by an enemy while wearing a [[Rings|Ring of Yoba]].
+
|5 Seconds
+
|-
+
|[[File:Oil_Of_Garlic.png]]
+
|Oil of Garlic
+
| "Your skin exudes a pungent aroma"
+
|Drinking [[Oil of Garlic]]
+
|10 Minutes
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Content]]
[[Category:Content]]
TownEater
187
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version