Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Golden Walnut
(view source)
Revision as of 10:26, 29 December 2020
465 bytes added
,
10:26, 29 December 2020
New walnuts locations
Line 162:
Line 162:
|Dig up sand with unusual texture below and to the right of the [[Island Field Office]].
|Dig up sand with unusual texture below and to the right of the [[Island Field Office]].
|[[File:Walnutnorthweirdsoil.PNG|center|175px]]
|[[File:Walnutnorthweirdsoil.PNG|center|175px]]
+
|-
+
|4
+
|Exploration
+
|Dig site, upstairs : dig up center of stone circle, then :
+
* Walking to the left from this point, is a suspension bridge leading to a walnut plant ;
+
* Walking to the right from this point, is a hidden passage leading to another suspension bridge and two walnut plants.
+
|
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 171:
Line 178:
|Exploration
|Exploration
|Dig up center of stone circle at top left of map where Leo sometimes stands.
|Dig up center of stone circle at top left of map where Leo sometimes stands.
+
|[[File:Walnutnorthcircle3.png|center|175px]]
+
|-
+
|1
+
|Exploration
+
|Below the last walnut location is a hidden passage through the palm tree forest, leading to a walnut plant.
|[[File:Walnutnorthcircle3.png|center|175px]]
|[[File:Walnutnorthcircle3.png|center|175px]]
|-
|-
Toleda
140
edits