Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Festival data
(view source)
Revision as of 20:35, 7 April 2021
273 bytes added
,
20:35, 7 April 2021
→Data Keys
Line 16:
Line 16:
| <tt>name</tt>
| <tt>name</tt>
| The name of the event. Used to tell the player when the festival is ready.
| The name of the event. Used to tell the player when the festival is ready.
+
|-
+
| <tt>conditions</tt>
+
| When and where the festival takes place. Format is <code><location>/<start time> <end time></code>.
|-
|-
| <tt>shop</tt>
| <tt>shop</tt>
| The items the festival shop sells. See [[#shop format|Shop Format]] for more information.
| The items the festival shop sells. See [[#shop format|Shop Format]] for more information.
+
|-
+
| <tt>set-up</tt>
+
| The event data that is run when the player first enters the festival. This includes moving the player to the festival map.
|}
|}
Tlitookilakin
80
edits