Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Event data
(view source)
Revision as of 22:14, 9 September 2023
106 bytes added
,
22:14, 9 September 2023
added the hideShadow command that was missing. Used in event 150938
Line 430:
Line 430:
| <samp>halt</samp>
| <samp>halt</samp>
| Make everyone stop.
| Make everyone stop.
+
|-
+
| <samp>hideShadow <actor> <true/false></samp>
+
| Hide the shadow of the named actor. False unhides it.
|-
|-
| <samp>hospitaldeath</samp>
| <samp>hospitaldeath</samp>
Beyondrecovery
8
edits