Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Tailoring
(view source)
Revision as of 21:02, 30 March 2024
122 bytes removed
,
30 March
Added note about needing 1.6 tailoring recipes to stub notice. Removed Emily's Magic Shirt, moving it to its own separate page.
Line 1:
Line 1:
−
{{Stub}}
+
{{Stub
|add more 1.6 tailoring recipes
}}
[[File:Sewing Interface.png|thumb|right|200px|The sewing machine interface.]]
[[File:Sewing Interface.png|thumb|right|200px|The sewing machine interface.]]
:''For instructions on how to dye clothing using the [[Sewing Machine]] or Dye Pots, see [[Dyeing]].''
:''For instructions on how to dye clothing using the [[Sewing Machine]] or Dye Pots, see [[Dyeing]].''
Line 282:
Line 282:
|-
|-
|[[File:Shirt126.png|center]]||Shirt||A wearable shirt.||No||||{{name|Coleslaw}}
|[[File:Shirt126.png|center]]||Shirt||A wearable shirt.||No||||{{name|Coleslaw}}
−
|-
−
|[[File:Shirt127.png|center]]||Emily's Magic Shirt||Made with love by Emily. Colored with all-natural dye!||No||Given in [[Emily]]'s 14-heart event||
|-
|-
|[[File:Shirt128.png|center]]||Striped Shirt||It's a shirt with faint stripes on it.||Yes||||{{name|Corn}}
|[[File:Shirt128.png|center]]||Striped Shirt||It's a shirt with faint stripes on it.||Yes||||{{name|Corn}}
Bluestblur
1,142
edits