Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Migrate to Stardew Valley 1.6.9
(view source)
Revision as of 15:03, 31 August 2024
296 bytes added
,
31 August
→New utility fields & methods
:
+ GameLocation.GetHarvestSpawnedObjectQuality + OnHarvestedForage
Line 446:
Line 446:
| <samp>Game1.locationData</samp>
| <samp>Game1.locationData</samp>
| A cached view of the <samp>Data/Locations</samp> asset.
| A cached view of the <samp>Data/Locations</samp> asset.
+
|-
+
| <samp>GameLocation.CanWakeUpHere()</samp>
+
| Get whether a player can wake up in this location, instead of being warped home.
|-
|-
| <samp>GameLocation.ForEachDirt(…)</samp>
| <samp>GameLocation.ForEachDirt(…)</samp>
Line 460:
Line 463:
</syntaxhighlight>
</syntaxhighlight>
|-
|-
−
| <samp>GameLocation.
CanWakeUpHere
()</samp>
+
| <samp>GameLocation.
GetHarvestSpawnedObjectQuality
(
…
)</samp>
−
| Get
whether
a player
can wake up in this location
,
instead of being warped home
.
+
| Get
the quality to set when harvesting
a
spawned object like forage.
+
|-
+
| <samp>GameLocation.OnHarvestedForage(…)</samp>
+
| Grant foraging or farming XP when the
player
harvests forage
,
and any other behavior defined by mods
.
|-
|-
| <samp>HoeDirt.Pot</samp>
| <samp>HoeDirt.Pot</samp>
Pathoschild
manager
8,549
edits