Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Quests
(view source)
Revision as of 15:23, 29 February 2016
212 bytes added
,
15:23, 29 February 2016
no edit summary
Line 115:
Line 115:
|Pam Is Thirsty
|Pam Is Thirsty
|Pam is hankerin' for a pale ale. Regular old beer won't do. You can brew one yourself if you have hops and a keg.
|Pam is hankerin' for a pale ale. Regular old beer won't do. You can brew one yourself if you have hops and a keg.
−
|Mailbox on 13th of Summer
+
|Mailbox on 13th of Summer
(or any day of Summer?)
|Bring Pam a pale ale
|Bring Pam a pale ale
|
|
Line 139:
Line 139:
|Crop Research
|Crop Research
|Demetrius needs a fresh melon for his research.
|Demetrius needs a fresh melon for his research.
−
|Mailbox on 20th of Summer
+
|Mailbox on 20th of Summer
(or any day of Summer?)
|Bring Demetrius a melon
|Bring Demetrius a melon
|
|
+
|-
+
|Knee Therapy
+
|George needs a hot pepper to soothe his aching knee
+
|Mailbox on 25th of Summer (or any day of Summer?)
+
|Bring George a hot pepper
+
|200g, 1 heart
|}
|}
+
[[Category:Content]]
[[Category:Content]]
Zinop
7
edits