Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Modding:Modder Guide/APIs
(view source)
Revision as of 14:29, 28 February 2022
196 bytes added
,
14:29, 28 February 2022
ES link
Line 13:
Line 13:
|-
|-
| [[/Events|Events]]
| [[/Events|Events]]
−
| Respond when something happens in the game (e.g. when a save is loaded), and often include details about what happened.
+
| Respond when something happens in the game (
''
e.g.
,''
when a save is loaded), and often include details about what happened.
|-
|-
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
−
| Let players edit a <
tt
>config.json</
tt
> file to configure your mod.
+
| Let players edit a <
samp
>config.json</
samp
> file to configure your mod.
|-
|-
| [[/Content|Content]]
| [[/Content|Content]]
Line 57:
Line 57:
| [[/Integrations|Mod integrations]]
| [[/Integrations|Mod integrations]]
| Get information about loaded mods, and integrate with mods using mod-provided APIs.
| Get information about loaded mods, and integrate with mods using mod-provided APIs.
+
|-
+
| [[/Harmony|Harmony patching]]
+
| Harmony lets you patch or replace methods, effectively rewriting the game code.
|}
|}
+
+
[[es:Modding:Guía del Modder/APIs]]
+
[[zh:模组:制作指南/APIs]]
Viruz PoP
232
edits