Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Fishing
(view source)
Revision as of 14:24, 3 March 2016
211 bytes added
,
14:24, 3 March 2016
m
→32px|link= Fishing Skill
:
angler profession image overlapped with angler fish, expanded trapper professions
Line 47:
Line 47:
!Level 8
!Level 8
!Level 9
!Level 9
−
!Level 10
+
!Level 10
(Fisher)
+
!Level 10 (Trapper)
|-
|-
| class="skillsubheader" |Crafting Recipes:
| class="skillsubheader" |Crafting Recipes:
Line 53:
Line 54:
| class="skillsubheader" |Crafting Recipes:
| class="skillsubheader" |Crafting Recipes:
| class="skillsubheader" |Crafting Recipes:
| class="skillsubheader" |Crafting Recipes:
+
| class="skillsubheader" |Choose a profession:
| class="skillsubheader" |Choose a profession:
| class="skillsubheader" |Choose a profession:
|-
|-
Line 67:
Line 69:
|rowspan=2|
|rowspan=2|
{{name|Magnet}}
{{name|Magnet}}
−
|{{name|Angler}}
+
|{{name|Angler
|image=Profession_Angler.png
}}
[[Fish]] worth 50% more.
[[Fish]] worth 50% more.
+
|{{name|Mariner}}
+
Crab pots never catch trash.
|-
|-
|{{name|Pirate}}
|{{name|Pirate}}
Chance to find treasure doubled.
Chance to find treasure doubled.
−
|}
+
|
{{name|Luremaster
}
}
+
Crab pots no longer need to be baited.
+
|-
[[Category:Content]]
[[Category:Content]]
Naggoth
14
edits