Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Fishing
(view source)
Revision as of 12:12, 18 December 2016
170 bytes added
,
12:12, 18 December 2016
Adding dressed spinner to treasure list.
Line 114:
Line 114:
|Causes fish to bite faster. Must first be attached to a fishing rod.
|Causes fish to bite faster. Must first be attached to a fishing rod.
|Default bait, decreases the time taken for fish to bite and lowers chance of getting [[trash]] items.
|Default bait, decreases the time taken for fish to bite and lowers chance of getting [[trash]] items.
+
|-
+
|[[File:Dressed Spinner.png]] [[Dressed Spinner]]
+
|The metal tab and colorful streamers create an enticing spectacle for fish. Increases the bite-rate when fishing.
+
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Chicken Statue.png]] [[Chicken Statue]]
|[[File:Chicken Statue.png]] [[Chicken Statue]]
Alvilda
0
edits