The following [[Buffs]] decrease or increase the '''Player Speed'''. All three of these special-effect buffs can be simultaneously active, and can stack on top of two +1 Speed buffs from [[#Food and Drink|food and drink]].
+
The following [[Buffs]] decrease or increase the '''Player Speed'''. All five of these special-effect buffs can be simultaneously active, and can stack on top of two +1 Speed buffs from [[#Food and Drink|food and drink]].
{| class="wikitable roundedborder"
{| class="wikitable roundedborder"
Line 367:
Line 367:
!Cause
!Cause
!Duration
!Duration
+
|-
+
|[[File:Speed Buff.png]]
+
|Speed Buff
+
|{{name|Speed|+1}}
+
|Consuming various [[Cooking|food]] or drink ([[Coffee]] or [[Triple Shot Espresso|Espresso]])
+
|Varies
|-
|-
|[[File:Speed Buff.png]]
|[[File:Speed Buff.png]]
Line 385:
Line 391:
|Consuming alcohol ([[Beer]], [[Mead]], [[Pale Ale]], or [[Wine]])
|Consuming alcohol ([[Beer]], [[Mead]], [[Pale Ale]], or [[Wine]])