→Fish Pond: Added 1-9 on Roe(2) as 0% to more explicitly illustrate the probability of each outcome based on the specific number of fish
Line 1:
Line 1:
{{Infobox fish
{{Infobox fish
−
|image = Sturgeon.png
+
|eng = Sturgeon
−
|location = [[The Mountain|Mountain lake]]
+
|location = [[The Mountain|Mountain Lake]]
|time = 6am – 7pm
|time = 6am – 7pm
|season = {{Season|Summer}} • {{Season|Winter}}
|season = {{Season|Summer}} • {{Season|Winter}}
Line 10:
Line 10:
|price = 200
|price = 200
|edibility = 10
|edibility = 10
−
|iridium = true
|roe = Sturgeon
|roe = Sturgeon
}}
}}
−
The '''Sturgeon''' is a [[fish]] that can be caught in the [[The Mountain|mountain lake]] during [[Summer]] and [[Winter]]. It is least common during [[Weather|rainy]] winter days (only possible by using a [[Rain Totem]]) and most common on rainy summer days, comprising from 11% to 16% of all items caught. It is most likely to be caught when casting farther from shore.<ref name="spawnrate" />
+
The '''Sturgeon''' is a [[fish]] that can be caught in the [[The Mountain|mountain lake]] during [[Summer]] and [[Winter]]. It is least common during [[Weather|rainy]] winter days (only possible by using a [[Rain Totem]]) and most common on rainy summer days, comprising from 11% to 16% of all items caught. It is most likely to be caught when casting farther from shore.<ref name="spawnrate" /> It can also be caught during [[Summer]] and [[Winter]] on the [[Farm Maps|Wilderness Farm]]. It may also randomly appear in [[Krobus]]' shop on [[Days of the Week#Wednesday|Wednesdays]] for {{price|200}}, or at the [[Traveling Cart]] for {{tprice|200}}.
−
Sturgeon can also randomly be found in [[Krobus]]' shop on [[Days of the Week#Wednesday|Wednesdays]] or the [[Traveling Cart]] for {{tprice|200}}.
+
Sturgeon can be caught regardless of time of day or season using [[Magic Bait]].
==Map==
==Map==
Line 40:
Line 39:
==Tailoring==
==Tailoring==
−
Sturgeon can be used in the spool of the [[2 Willow Lane#Sewing Machine|Sewing Machine]] to create the [[Tailoring|Fishing Vest]]. [[File:Shirt157.png|24px]]
+
Sturgeon can be used in the spool of the [[2 Willow Lane#Sewing Machine|Sewing Machine]] to create the [[Tailoring|Fishing Vest]]. [[File:Shirt157.png|24px]] It can be used in [[dyeing]], serving as a blue dye at the dye pots, located in [[Emily]]'s and [[Haley]]'s house, [[2 Willow Lane]].
==Fish Pond==
==Fish Pond==
Line 85:
Line 84:
| 10 || 75% || 71%
| 10 || 75% || 71%
|-
|-
−
|{{Name|Sturgeon Roe|2|link=Roe}}
+
|rowspan="2"|{{Name|Sturgeon Roe|2|link=Roe}}
−
|18
+
|rowspan="2"|18
+
| 1-9 || 0% || 0%
+
|-
| 10 || 25% || 24%
| 10 || 25% || 24%
|-
|-
Line 111:
Line 112:
==History==
==History==
−
{{History|1.4|Added iridium quality. Can now be used in Tailoring.}}
+
{{History|1.4|Added iridium quality. Can now be used in [[Tailoring]].}}