Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Super Cucumber
(view source)
Revision as of 00:11, 24 October 2016
348 bytes added
,
00:11, 24 October 2016
m
→Quests
Line 101:
Line 101:
|Fishing
|Fishing
|750g; '''Penny''' will be pleased
|750g; '''Penny''' will be pleased
+
|-
+
|Delivery
+
|[[Summer]]; 2 [[Day_Cycle|Days]]
+
|. Could someone bring me a Super Cucumber?
+
-'''Sebastian'''
+
|Accept quest at the Help Wanted board. Complete Quest by bringing [[Sebastian]] 1 [[Super Cucumber]] within 2 [[Day_Cycle|Days]]. [[Super Cucumber]] are found in the [[Ocean]].
+
|Help Wanted
+
|Fishing
+
|750g; '''Sebastian''' will be thankful
|-
|-
|Delivery
|Delivery
GPM1000
1
edit