Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Unmilled Rice
(view source)
Revision as of 22:00, 26 January 2020
86 bytes added
,
22:00, 26 January 2020
Separated the Irrigated and Unirrigated rice growing tables from each other, to remove ambiguity around its growing times.
Line 16:
Line 16:
When harvested, each Rice Shoot gives one Unmilled Rice, with a 10% chance to produce an extra Unmilled Rice.
When harvested, each Rice Shoot gives one Unmilled Rice, with a 10% chance to produce an extra Unmilled Rice.
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center;" id="roundedborder"
{| class=wikitable style="text-align:center;" id="roundedborder"
+
!Rice Type
!Stage 1
!Stage 1
!Stage 2
!Stage 2
Line 22:
Line 23:
!Harvest
!Harvest
|-
|-
+
|
|[[File:Unmilled Rice Stage 1.png|center|link=]]
|[[File:Unmilled Rice Stage 1.png|center|link=]]
|[[File:Unmilled Rice Stage 2.png|center|link=]]
|[[File:Unmilled Rice Stage 2.png|center|link=]]
Line 28:
Line 30:
|[[File:Unmilled Rice Stage 5.png|center|link=]]
|[[File:Unmilled Rice Stage 5.png|center|link=]]
|-
|-
+
| Non-Irrigated
| 1 Day
| 1 Day
−
|
1-
2 Days
+
| 2 Days
−
|
1-
2 Days
+
| 2 Days
| 3 Days
| 3 Days
−
|Total: 6
-8
Days
+
|Total: 8 Days
+
|-
+
| Irrigated
+
| 1 Day
+
| 1 Day
+
| 1 Day
+
| 3 Days
+
|Total: 6 Days
|}
|}
PossiblyAHamster
3
edits