Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Installing SMAPI on Linux
(view source)
Revision as of 18:44, 28 February 2024
129 bytes added
,
28 February
no edit summary
Line 27:
Line 27:
| Fedora
| Fedora
| Install OpenSSL 1.1 by running <code>sudo dnf install openssl1.1</code> in a terminal.
| Install OpenSSL 1.1 by running <code>sudo dnf install openssl1.1</code> in a terminal.
+
|-
+
| Gentoo
+
| Install OpenSSL 1.1 compatibility by running <code>sudo emerge --ask dev-libs/openssl-compat</code> in a terminal.
|-
|-
| RHEL 8-based <br /><small>(RHEL 8, CentOS 8, Rocky 8, Alma 8)</small>
| RHEL 8-based <br /><small>(RHEL 8, CentOS 8, Rocky 8, Alma 8)</small>
Void And Caffeine
1
edit
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version