Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Migrate to Stardew Valley 1.6.9
(view source)
Revision as of 00:59, 25 July 2024
438 bytes added
,
25 July
→Game state query changes
:
+ DATE_RANGE
Line 89:
Line 89:
! Condition
! Condition
! effect
! effect
+
|-
+
| <samp>DATE_RANGE {{t|min season}} {{t|min day}} {{t|min year}} {{o|max season}} {{o|max day}} {{o|max year}}</samp>
+
| Whether the calendar date is within the specified range, inclusively. The max values default to winter (season), 28 (day), and unlimited (year) if omitted.
+
+
For example, between summer 15 and winter 15 in year one:
+
<pre>DATE_RANGE Summer 15 1 Winter 15 1</pre>
+
+
Or fall 15 or later:
+
<pre>DATE_RANGE Fall 15 1</pre>
|-
|-
| <samp>PLAYER_HAS_TRINKET {{t|player}}+ {{t|trinket ID}}+</samp>
| <samp>PLAYER_HAS_TRINKET {{t|player}}+ {{t|trinket ID}}+</samp>
Pathoschild
manager
8,549
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version