The [[Refined Quartz]] may be an item requested in a [[Quests|Delivery Quest]] for a reward of {{price|150}}. [[Linus]], [[Robin]], [[the Wizard]], and [[Pierre]] are known to request this item.
+
The [[Refined Quartz]] may be an item requested in a [[Quests|Delivery Quest]] for a reward of {{price|150}}. [[Demetrius]], [[Linus]], [[Pierre]], [[Robin]], and [[the Wizard]] are known to request this item.
{| class="wikitable sortable" id="roundedborder"
{| class="wikitable sortable" id="roundedborder"
! Quest Name
! Quest Name
Line 78:
Line 78:
! Reward
! Reward
|-
|-
+
+
| Delivery
+
| 2 Days
+
| I'd like to put a Refined Quartz above the mantle. Please deliver it some time today.
+
| {{name|Refined Quartz|1}}
+
|[[Demetrius]]
+
| {{price|150}}; Demetrius will be pleased
+
|-
+
| Delivery
| Delivery
| 2 Days
| 2 Days
Line 84:
Line 93:
|[[Linus]]
|[[Linus]]
| {{price|150}}; Linus will be thankful
| {{price|150}}; Linus will be thankful
+
|-
+
+
| Delivery
+
| 2 Days
+
| Pierre would like a Refined Quartz for his great-grandfather's tombstone. You will be paid for your time.
+
| {{name|Refined Quartz|1}}
+
|[[Pierre]]
+
| {{price|150}}; Pierre will be thankful
|-
|-
Line 102:
Line 119:
|-
|-
−
| Delivery
−
| 2 Days
−
| Pierre would like a Refined Quartz for his great-grandfather's tombstone. You will be paid for your time.