Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Installing SMAPI on Linux
(view source)
Revision as of 18:44, 28 February 2024
129 bytes added
,
28 February
no edit summary
Line 27:
Line 27:
| Fedora
| Fedora
| Install OpenSSL 1.1 by running <code>sudo dnf install openssl1.1</code> in a terminal.
| Install OpenSSL 1.1 by running <code>sudo dnf install openssl1.1</code> in a terminal.
+
|-
+
| Gentoo
+
| Install OpenSSL 1.1 compatibility by running <code>sudo emerge --ask dev-libs/openssl-compat</code> in a terminal.
|-
|-
| RHEL 8-based <br /><small>(RHEL 8, CentOS 8, Rocky 8, Alma 8)</small>
| RHEL 8-based <br /><small>(RHEL 8, CentOS 8, Rocky 8, Alma 8)</small>
Void And Caffeine
1
edit