Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Fishing
(view source)
Revision as of 03:17, 16 September 2016
113 bytes added
,
03:17, 16 September 2016
→Treasure Chests
Line 128:
Line 128:
|-
|-
|[[File:Bait.png]]
|[[File:Bait.png]]
−
|[[Bait]]
+
|[[Bait]]
(1-5)
|Causes fish to bite faster. Must first be attached to a fishing rod.
|Causes fish to bite faster. Must first be attached to a fishing rod.
|Default bait, decreases the time taken for fish to bite and lowers chance of getting [[trash]] items.
|Default bait, decreases the time taken for fish to bite and lowers chance of getting [[trash]] items.
Line 138:
Line 138:
|-
|-
|[[File:Diamond.png]]
|[[File:Diamond.png]]
−
|[[Diamond]]
+
|[[Diamond]]
(1-2)
|A rare and valuable gem
|A rare and valuable gem
+
|
+
|-
+
|[[File:Emerald.png]]
+
|[[Emerald]] (1-2)
+
|A precious stone with a brilliant green color.
|
|
|-
|-
Line 153:
Line 158:
|-
|-
|[[File:Coal.png]]
|[[File:Coal.png]]
−
|[[Coal]]
+
|[[Coal]]
(1-10)
|A combustible rock that is useful for crafting and smelting.
|A combustible rock that is useful for crafting and smelting.
|
|
Vg-tal
2,041
edits