Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Maps
(view source)
Revision as of 17:23, 23 February 2019
289 bytes added
,
17:23, 23 February 2019
→Tile properties
:
+ Bed, NoFishing
Line 394:
Line 394:
! property
! property
! explanation
! explanation
+
|-
+
| <tt>Back</tt>
+
| <tt>Bed T</tt>²
+
| If the player stands on this tile, they're considered in bed for the purposes of stamina regen (in multiplayer) and pass-out logic.
|-
|-
| <tt>Back</tt>
| <tt>Back</tt>
| <tt>Diggable T</tt>²
| <tt>Diggable T</tt>²
| Marks the tile as diggable with the hoe and enables planting crops.
| Marks the tile as diggable with the hoe and enables planting crops.
+
|-
+
| <tt>Back</tt>
+
| <tt>NoFishing T</tt>²
+
| Prevents the player from casting the line onto this tile when fishing.
|-
|-
| <tt>Back</tt>
| <tt>Back</tt>
Line 437:
Line 445:
| <tt>Buildings</tt>
| <tt>Buildings</tt>
| <tt>Passable T</tt>²
| <tt>Passable T</tt>²
−
| When placed on a water tile, the game no longer considers it open water (e.g. if it's a bridge). Different from <tt>Back Passable T</tt>
below
.
+
| When placed on a water tile, the game no longer considers it open water (e.g. if it's a bridge). Different from <tt>Back Passable T</tt>
above
.
|}
|}
Pathoschild
translators
8,404
edits