Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Maps
(view source)
Revision as of 17:23, 23 February 2019
289 bytes added
,
17:23, 23 February 2019
→Tile properties
:
+ Bed, NoFishing
Line 394:
Line 394:
! property
! property
! explanation
! explanation
+
|-
+
| <tt>Back</tt>
+
| <tt>Bed T</tt>²
+
| If the player stands on this tile, they're considered in bed for the purposes of stamina regen (in multiplayer) and pass-out logic.
|-
|-
| <tt>Back</tt>
| <tt>Back</tt>
| <tt>Diggable T</tt>²
| <tt>Diggable T</tt>²
| Marks the tile as diggable with the hoe and enables planting crops.
| Marks the tile as diggable with the hoe and enables planting crops.
+
|-
+
| <tt>Back</tt>
+
| <tt>NoFishing T</tt>²
+
| Prevents the player from casting the line onto this tile when fishing.
|-
|-
| <tt>Back</tt>
| <tt>Back</tt>
Line 437:
Line 445:
| <tt>Buildings</tt>
| <tt>Buildings</tt>
| <tt>Passable T</tt>²
| <tt>Passable T</tt>²
−
| When placed on a water tile, the game no longer considers it open water (e.g. if it's a bridge). Different from <tt>Back Passable T</tt>
below
.
+
| When placed on a water tile, the game no longer considers it open water (e.g. if it's a bridge). Different from <tt>Back Passable T</tt>
above
.
|}
|}
Pathoschild
translators
8,445
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version